Sale!

OPTICAL FIBER PATCH CORD

Original price was: ৳ 150.00.Current price is: ৳ 120.00.

Product description: 1G TX1490/RX1550 single fiber SC BIDI SFP 1.25G 20KM is compatible with the small form factor pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA).
The transceiver consists of five sections: the LD driver, the limiting amplifier, the digital diagnostic monitor, the DFB laser and the PIN photo-detector.
The module data link up to 80KM in 9/125um single mode fiber.
Feature: up to 1.25Gb/s data links, up to 80km on 9/125µm SMFDFB laser transmitter
PIN photo-detector
BIDI SC/UPC type pluggable optical interface
Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
RoHS compliant and lead-free
Support digital diagnostic monitoring interface
Single +3.3V power supply
Case operating temperature: commercial: 0°C to +70°C, extended: -10°C to +80°C, industrial: -40°C to +85°C

Category:

Description

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “OPTICAL FIBER PATCH CORD”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *